Anyloan Australia :: Privacy

Anyloan Australia Privacy Statement

This is the privacy policy statement for Anyloan Australia and Clark Family Pty Ltd in relation to this website.

We have created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discusses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

Information We Collect and How It’s Used

To process your financial services referral request, Anyloan Australia requires your name, phone number, Email address, and any other information pertinent to the type of service you are requesting.

This information is used by the third party product and service providers in our network to provide accurate responses to your enquiries. Anyloan Australia provides this information to them on your behalf in order for them to provide a product or service to you. (Unless otherwise notified by us, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us)

Personal information, including contact information, will never be released to any other party at any time.

Please Note: This website contains links to other websites. Clark Family Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.

Cookies

Anyloan Australia uses cookies to record session information and user-specific information on what web pages visitors access or visit in order to track the visitor’s progress through our web site, analyze system performance, and ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same promotional material.

Third-Party Advertising

We use third-party advertising companies to serve our ads on our website. These third-party advertising companies employ cookies and 1x1 pixel .gifs or web beacons to measure and improve the effectiveness of ads for their clients. To do so, these companies may use anonymous information about your visits to our website and other websites. This information can include: date/time of banner ad shown, the banner ad that was shown, their cookie, the IP address. This information can also be used for online preference marketing purposes.

Access to Personal Information

You may access your personal information, subject to a number of exceptions permitted by law. We reserve the right to determine the manner in which the information is accessed. If we deny you access we will provide you with written reasons and, depending on the circumstances of the denial, we may provide sufficient access to information through mutually agreeable intermediaries to meet the needs of you and us. If you request access to your personal information, you may be charged a reasonable fee or costs incurred such as photocopying, administration and postage.

If you would like access to your personal information please contact us. To ensure security and protection of your information, we may ask that your request be in writing.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

To ensure that our privacy policy reflects market expectations and needs we will constantly review it and update it from time to time as the need arises.

Queries or Problems

If you have any queries or problems whatsoever in relation to our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us

Further information about privacy issues and the protection of your personal information is obtainable from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner on: 1300 363 992.

What if you have a complaint?

If you consider that any action of ours breaches this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly. To make a complaint, please contact Anyloan Australia in the first instance. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can telephone the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner`s hotline on: 1300 363 992.

If you have any question about this privacy statement, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can contact us.

FOLLOW US
Follow us!

We are a proud member of the Financial Services Online network!

Connect with us on your favourite social media platform for the latest financial news, views, tips, tricks, resources and information.


Finance Articles

Managing Credit Card Debt Managing Credit Card Debt
If your credit card debt is starting to get out of control - or you simply want to know how to avoid potential credit card pitfalls, you are not alone. Managing credit cards is a problem faced by many who are now drowning in an ocean of debt. Here are some simple strategies that may be of help. - read more
Why did my Credit Score drop - and how can I fix it? Why did my Credit Score drop - and how can I fix it?
Your Credit Rating (or Credit Score) plays a very important role in determining your eligibility to get a loan. Here we look at the reasons why your credit score may drop and some handy tips to avoid this problem. - read more
Default and Reposession Default and Reposession
Most people would assume that a default under a loan contract means that payments haven't been made but, as you are about to learn, there are other reasons why a lender may have the right to repossession. - read more
Credit Card Secret Guarantee Credit Card Secret Guarantee
Most people use credit cards in some form or another but few truly appreciate one of the special features of credit cards that make using their credit card to insure their purchases. - read more
18 Hot Tips For Intending Borrowers 18 Hot Tips For Intending Borrowers
If you're thinking of borrowing money to buy a car, boat, debt consolidation, home repairs, medical bills or anything else for that matter, here are some red hot tips to make the process much, much easier. - read more
Personal Loans And The Consumer Credit Code Personal Loans And The Consumer Credit Code
Understanding your rights as a consumer is essential in dealing with complex issues like personal loans and other finance. Here we reveal, in simple terms, how the Credit Code works for you. - read more
How Credit Card Balance Transfers Can Damage Your Credit Rating How Credit Card Balance Transfers Can Damage Your Credit Rating
Since the banks and finance providers have been castigated for the way they seemingly indiscriminately awarded credit to people who could ill afford it, the chances of being accepted for loans and credit cards have decreased. Concurrently, there is a greater focus on individual's being aware of how credit works and what their financial behaviors means in terms of a credit score and history. - read more
Credit Cards: Identity Theft and Credit Protection Credit Cards: Identity Theft and Credit Protection
Credit card fraud and identity theft have become widespread not only on the Internet but offline as well. Learn how to avoid these risks and protect your identity as well as your finances or credit line. - read more
5 top tips when buying a used car in Australia 5 top tips when buying a used car in Australia
Buying the right second-hand car can be a bit of a minefield – from finding a model that fits your needs and budget - to negotiating the best deal with the seller, but with a few tips and tricks, it can be made a lot easier and less stressful. - read more
When to use a Finance Broker for Car Loan Finance  When to use a Finance Broker for Car Loan Finance 
Whether you're buying a car for the first time or you've been through the process before, it's always worth considering whether or not you should use a finance broker to arrange your car loan. In this article, we'll weigh up the pros and cons of using a specialist finance broker so that you can make the best decision for your circumstances. - read more

Finance News

Interest rates up another 50 basis points with more hikes to come Interest rates up another 50 basis points with more hikes to come
03 Aug 2022: .

As expected, the Reserve Bank of Australia (RBA) raised interest rates by another 50 basis points this month. The fourth rate hike in as many months, today’s decision takes the cash rate from an emergency low of 0.1% to 1.85%. - read more
Business loans on the rise while mortgage growth remains flat Business loans on the rise while mortgage growth remains flat
02 Jun 2022: .

Australian business loans growth accelerated in April as mortgage growth stayed consistent, with major banks growing at less than the system average according to latest RBA data. - read more
Homebuyers up in the air despite new  government home loan support Homebuyers up in the air despite new government home loan support
29 May 2022: .

The government’s promise of an equity contribution will help the most disadvantaged Australians to get a home loan, but they still won't be able to afford one. - read more
RBA lifts official interest rate RBA lifts official interest rate
03 May 2022: .financialservicesonline.com.au

The Reserve Bank of Australia lifted the official cash rate by 25 basis points at its meeting Today. - read more

Need Help Finding a Loan?
Find out now if you qualify and compare rates, offers and options from multiple lenders - without a credit check!
Loan Amount:
Postcode:
All finance quotes are provided free (via our secure server) and without obligation.
We respect your privacy.

Knowledgebase
Personal Loan:
A personal loan is a loan provided to an individual or individuals (as opposed to a business) and that can be generally be used for a variety of purposes subject to the approval of the lender.


Quick Links: | Compare Loans | Bad Credit Loans | Finance For Self-employed | Low Rates | Free Loan Assessment