Anyloan Australia :: Privacy

Anyloan Australia Privacy Statement

This is the privacy policy statement for Anyloan Australia and Clark Family Pty Ltd in relation to this website.

We have created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discusses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

Information We Collect and How It’s Used

To process your financial services referral request, Anyloan Australia requires your name, phone number, Email address, and any other information pertinent to the type of service you are requesting.

This information is used by the third party product and service providers in our network to provide accurate responses to your enquiries. Anyloan Australia provides this information to them on your behalf in order for them to provide a product or service to you. (Unless otherwise notified by us, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us)

Personal information, including contact information, will never be released to any other party at any time.

Please Note: This website contains links to other websites. Clark Family Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.

Cookies

Anyloan Australia uses cookies to record session information and user-specific information on what web pages visitors access or visit in order to track the visitor’s progress through our web site, analyze system performance, and ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same promotional material.

Third-Party Advertising

We use third-party advertising companies to serve our ads on our website. These third-party advertising companies employ cookies and 1x1 pixel .gifs or web beacons to measure and improve the effectiveness of ads for their clients. To do so, these companies may use anonymous information about your visits to our website and other websites. This information can include: date/time of banner ad shown, the banner ad that was shown, their cookie, the IP address. This information can also be used for online preference marketing purposes.

Access to Personal Information

You may access your personal information, subject to a number of exceptions permitted by law. We reserve the right to determine the manner in which the information is accessed. If we deny you access we will provide you with written reasons and, depending on the circumstances of the denial, we may provide sufficient access to information through mutually agreeable intermediaries to meet the needs of you and us. If you request access to your personal information, you may be charged a reasonable fee or costs incurred such as photocopying, administration and postage.

If you would like access to your personal information please contact us. To ensure security and protection of your information, we may ask that your request be in writing.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

To ensure that our privacy policy reflects market expectations and needs we will constantly review it and update it from time to time as the need arises.

Queries or Problems

If you have any queries or problems whatsoever in relation to our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us

Further information about privacy issues and the protection of your personal information is obtainable from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner on: 1300 363 992.

What if you have a complaint?

If you consider that any action of ours breaches this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly. To make a complaint, please contact Anyloan Australia in the first instance. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can telephone the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner`s hotline on: 1300 363 992.

If you have any question about this privacy statement, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can contact us.

FOLLOW US
Follow us!

We are a proud member of the Financial Services Online network!

Connect with us on your favourite social media platform for the latest financial news, views, tips, tricks, resources and information.


Finance Articles

How Much Can You Borrow? A Complete Guide to Assessing Your Borrowing Power How Much Can You Borrow? A Complete Guide to Assessing Your Borrowing Power
Understanding your borrowing power is an essential step for anyone looking to take out a loan. This concept represents the amount of money you're eligible to borrow from a lender, whether it’s for purchasing a home, a car, or investing in your future. Knowing your borrowing power not only sets realistic expectations but also guides you in financial planning and budgeting for your loan repayments. - read more
The Power of a Good Credit Score: Tips to Maintain and Protect Yours The Power of a Good Credit Score: Tips to Maintain and Protect Yours
Credit scores play a crucial role in the financial journey of any individual, especially in Australia where they serve as a snapshot of your financial reliability. This numerical expression based on a level analysis of a person's credit files has a far-reaching impact on various aspects of financial borrowings. - read more
Investing in Your Future: Building a Solid Financial Plan Investing in Your Future: Building a Solid Financial Plan
Investing in your future is not just a prudent choice; it’s a necessity, particularly in the context of Australia's dynamic financial landscape. Making significant purchases like a home or car, or even affording a dream holiday, requires a strategic approach to saving. Understanding the value of foresight and preparation is the first step toward making your financial dreams a reality. - read more
Practical Financial Advice for Every Australian: From First Loans to Retirement Practical Financial Advice for Every Australian: From First Loans to Retirement
Welcome to the beginning of your financial journey. As an Australian, understanding the nuances of financial planning is pivotal to securing your economic future. Whether you're applying for your first loan or on the cusp of retirement, the financial decisions you make will have a lasting impact on your life. This guide aims to walk you through each stage, providing practical advice that you can apply to your own circumstances. - read more
Smart Saving for Big Purchases: Training Your Dollars to Work Harder Smart Saving for Big Purchases: Training Your Dollars to Work Harder
With the rising costs of living and the all-too-familiar financial hurdles, saving for large purchases can seem like a daunting task for many Australians. From buying a new car to securing the deposit on a home, significant expenses require a level of financial commitment and foresight that goes beyond everyday spending. - read more
Avoiding Loan Rejection: How to Present Yourself as a Creditworthy Applicant Avoiding Loan Rejection: How to Present Yourself as a Creditworthy Applicant
Understanding the Debt-to-Income Ratio (DTI) is a crucial step toward solidifying your status as a creditworthy loan applicant. DTI is a key determinant used by lenders to gauge your ability to manage monthly payments and repay debts. It's essentially a numerical comparison between your total monthly debt and your gross monthly income, serving as a beacon of your financial health to potential creditors. - read more
Smart Borrowing in the Digital Age: Navigating the World of Online Loans Smart Borrowing in the Digital Age: Navigating the World of Online Loans
In today's digital age, the landscape of borrowing has evolved with the emergence of online loans. The convenience and accessibility offered by online lenders have made them an increasingly popular choice for Australians seeking financial assistance. However, it is essential to approach online borrowing with caution and make informed decisions to ensure smart borrowing practices. - read more
Do You Qualify? Crucial Factors That Affect Your Loan Approval Odds Do You Qualify? Crucial Factors That Affect Your Loan Approval Odds
For Australians, the quest to secure a loan can be as nerve-wracking as it is pivotal. Whether it's to finance a home, car, or even to consolidate debts, the outcome can profoundly impact your financial trajectory. Acquiring loan approval is not merely about ticking boxes; it's about presenting a financial profile that reassures lenders of your capacity and commitment to repay. - read more
Your Complete Guide to Debt Consolidation Down Under Your Complete Guide to Debt Consolidation Down Under
As Australians navigate their personal financial journey, understanding how to manage debt effectively becomes crucial. From dealing with various lines of credit to juggling personal loans, the concept of debt consolidation often emerges as a viable strategy to regain control of financial health. This guide delves deep into the heart of debt consolidation's landscape in Australia, offering a comprehensive examination of what it entails, its benefits, and its potential drawbacks. - read more
How to Avoid Common Mistakes When Applying for a Loan Online How to Avoid Common Mistakes When Applying for a Loan Online
Applying for loans online has become a convenient and efficient way to secure funds for various purposes. With just a few clicks, individuals can submit their applications and receive a decision within a short span of time. However, it is important to approach the online loan application process with caution to avoid common mistakes that could potentially affect the outcome of the application. - read more
Australian Loan Application Checklist: What You Need to Know Australian Loan Application Checklist: What You Need to Know
When applying for a loan in Australia, it's essential to have a clear understanding of the loan application process. Whether you are applying for a home loan, personal loan, or business loan, knowing the necessary steps and having all the required documents ready can save you time and frustration. - read more
The Impact of Credit Scores on Loan Applications: How to Borrow Smartly The Impact of Credit Scores on Loan Applications: How to Borrow Smartly
Credit scores play a crucial role in loan applications, determining eligibility and interest rates for borrowers. Understanding how credit scores are calculated and the impact they have on loan applications is essential for anyone who wants to borrow smartly. - read more
Practical Financial Advice for Every Australian: From First Loans to Retirement Practical Financial Advice for Every Australian: From First Loans to Retirement
Welcome to the beginning of your financial journey. As an Australian, understanding the nuances of financial planning is pivotal to securing your economic future. Whether you're applying for your first loan or on the cusp of retirement, the financial decisions you make will have a lasting impact on your life. This guide aims to walk you through each stage, providing practical advice that you can apply to your own circumstances. - read more
The Art of Loan Management: An Essential Skill for Australians The Art of Loan Management: An Essential Skill for Australians
Loan management skills are crucial for individuals and families in Australia, as they play a vital role in managing finances and achieving financial stability. Effective loan management enables individuals to make sound financial decisions and avoid falling into debt traps. This article aims to highlight the importance of acquiring loan management skills and how it can benefit Australians. - read more
Mastering Money: Strategies to Boost Your Financial Health Mastering Money: Strategies to Boost Your Financial Health
Financial health is a crucial aspect of overall well-being, particularly in the ever-evolving economic landscape of Australia. The capacity to manage personal finances effectively not only provides a sense of security but also opens doors to opportunities that might otherwise be out of reach. As such, mastering the art of money management is an indispensable skill for Australians from all walks of life. - read more
Do You Qualify? Crucial Factors That Affect Your Loan Approval Odds Do You Qualify? Crucial Factors That Affect Your Loan Approval Odds
For Australians, the quest to secure a loan can be as nerve-wracking as it is pivotal. Whether it's to finance a home, car, or even to consolidate debts, the outcome can profoundly impact your financial trajectory. Acquiring loan approval is not merely about ticking boxes; it's about presenting a financial profile that reassures lenders of your capacity and commitment to repay. - read more
The Power of a Good Credit Score: Tips to Maintain and Protect Yours The Power of a Good Credit Score: Tips to Maintain and Protect Yours
Credit scores play a crucial role in the financial journey of any individual, especially in Australia where they serve as a snapshot of your financial reliability. This numerical expression based on a level analysis of a person's credit files has a far-reaching impact on various aspects of financial borrowings. - read more
Top 10 Mistakes to Avoid in Loan Repayment in Australia Top 10 Mistakes to Avoid in Loan Repayment in Australia
Navigating the complexities of loan repayments can be daunting, but understanding the components and their impact on our financial health is essential. In Australia, a wise approach to loan repayment not only alleviates financial strain but directly influences our credit scores and future borrowing capacity. - read more
Top 10 Smart Borrowing Strategies for Australians: A Comprehensive Guide Top 10 Smart Borrowing Strategies for Australians: A Comprehensive Guide
Smart borrowing is crucial for individuals and businesses in Australia to manage their financial goals effectively. With a well thought-out borrowing strategy, you can optimize your finances, minimize costs, and achieve your financial objectives. - read more
How Much Can You Borrow? A Complete Guide to Assessing Your Borrowing Power How Much Can You Borrow? A Complete Guide to Assessing Your Borrowing Power
Understanding your borrowing power is an essential step for anyone looking to take out a loan. This concept represents the amount of money you're eligible to borrow from a lender, whether it’s for purchasing a home, a car, or investing in your future. Knowing your borrowing power not only sets realistic expectations but also guides you in financial planning and budgeting for your loan repayments. - read more

Finance News

Housing Crisis in Australia: Deeper Trouble Ahead Housing Crisis in Australia: Deeper Trouble Ahead
16 Jul 2024: Paige Estritori

Australia is grappling with an increasingly severe housing crisis as rising interest rates and skyrocketing construction costs stifle the supply of new homes. Experts fear that the national goal of constructing 1.2 million new homes over the next five years will remain out of reach. - read more
Australian Households Face Toughest Economic Times Since '90s Australian Households Face Toughest Economic Times Since '90s
15 Jul 2024: Paige Estritori

As Australia's economic climate continues to worsen, households are encountering unprecedented financial challenges, marking the gravest consumer recession since the early 1990s, excluding the impacts of recent pandemic-related downturns. - read more
Banks Set for Major Refunds to Assist Struggling Customers Banks Set for Major Refunds to Assist Struggling Customers
15 Jul 2024: Paige Estritori

In a groundbreaking move, four prominent Australian banks are poised to return nearly $30 million to their low-income customers. This significant refund follows an in-depth review by the Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC). - read more
Financial Adviser Head Count Sees Marginal Gains Financial Adviser Head Count Sees Marginal Gains
13 Jul 2024: Paige Estritori

The landscape of financial advisers in Australia continues to be dynamic with numbers showcasing a slight growth after a period of declines. In the latest analysis by WealthData, Australia faced a modest net increase of 39 financial advisers this week, coming off the Financial Adviser Register (FAR). - read more
Aussie Incomes Take a Nosedive Amid Global Struggles Aussie Incomes Take a Nosedive Amid Global Struggles
11 Jul 2024: Paige Estritori

In an unsettling turn of events, Australian households have experienced one of the most dramatic drop-offs in real per capita household disposable incomes globally. - read more
Potential Perils of Stage 3 Tax Cuts Unveiled Potential Perils of Stage 3 Tax Cuts Unveiled
11 Jul 2024: Paige Estritori

As Australians anticipate padded pocketbooks from Stage 3 tax cuts, emerging concerns involve the risk of increased inflation that could pressure mortgage holders with steeper interest rates, posits an economist. - read more
Shifting Tides: Diverging Paths for Consumers and Businesses in Australia Shifting Tides: Diverging Paths for Consumers and Businesses in Australia
10 Jul 2024: Paige Estritori

As data from recent surveys illustrate, Australian households are sinking deeper into financial gloom, while businesses are finding a glimmer of optimism amid persisting challenges. - read more
West Australians Grapple with Soaring Utility Bills West Australians Grapple with Soaring Utility Bills
08 Jul 2024: Paige Estritori

A significant number of West Australians are struggling under the heavy burden of rising living costs, with an alarming rise in the number of individuals falling behind on utility payments. This crisis reflects the broader economic challenges facing households across the region. - read more
Mortgage Delinquencies Surge Amidst Economic Flux Mortgage Delinquencies Surge Amidst Economic Flux
05 Jul 2024: Paige Estritori

Recent reports have indicated a worrying trend for Australian homeowners as mortgage delinquencies have climbed to levels not seen in three years. This surge happens concurrently with the stagnation of interest rates after a protracted period of increases. - read more
ANZ Slammed for Overcharging Deceased Estates ANZ Slammed for Overcharging Deceased Estates
04 Jul 2024: Paige Estritori

Australia and New Zealand Banking Group (ANZ) has come under intense scrutiny for a grave oversight: charging fees to the estates of deceased customers. This makes ANZ the second of Australia's Big Four banks to face formal action from the Banking Code Compliance Committee (BCCC) within a single week. - read more

Need Help Finding a Loan?
Find out now if you qualify and compare rates, offers and options from multiple lenders - without a credit check!
Loan Amount:
Postcode:
All finance quotes are provided free (via our secure server) and without obligation.
We respect your privacy.

Knowledgebase
Balloon Payment.:
A large loan repayment made in order to clear a debt. Usually applied to a short-term fixed-rate loan, which involves small payments for a certain period of time with one large payment for the remaining amount of the principal at a time specified in the future.


Quick Links: | Compare Loans | Bad Credit Loans | Finance For Self-employed | Low Rates | Free Loan Assessment