Need Help Finding a Loan?
Find out if you qualify and compare options without a credit check!

Loan Amount:
$
Purpose:
All finance quotes are provided free and without obligation. We respect your privacy.
Quick Links
  • Compare Loans
  • Bad Credit Loans
  • Finance For Self-employed
  • Low Rates
  • Free Loan Assessment
  • Knowledgebase
    Debt Consolidation:
    A means empoyed to renegotiate debt. By combining loans and outstanding bills, a person can consolidate debt with a single financial institution resulting in a single monthly repayment.

    Lo-Doc Home Loans
    Specialist home loan service for self-employed home buyers.
    Click for details

    Mortgage Refinance
    Take advantage of special rate offers to save big on your home loan.
    Click for details

    Home Loans Fast
    Simple online application, fast easy approvals and great service.
    Click for details

    Personal Loans Australia
    Look no further for low rates and fast, free online approval process.
    Click for details

    Compare Personal Loans
    Shop multiple lenders for best offers. Free online eligibility assessment.
    Click for details

    Poor Credit? No Problem!
    Let us help you find the right loan even with less than perfect credit.
    Click for details

    Anyloan Australia :: Privacy

    Anyloan Australia Privacy Statement

    This is the privacy policy statement for Anyloan Australia and Clark Family Pty Ltd in relation to this website.

    We have created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discusses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

    Information We Collect and How Itís Used

    To process your financial services referral request, Anyloan Australia requires your name, phone number, Email address, and any other information pertinent to the type of service you are requesting.

    This information is used by the third party product and service providers in our network to provide accurate responses to your enquiries. Anyloan Australia provides this information to them on your behalf in order for them to provide a product or service to you. (Unless otherwise notified by us, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us)

    Personal information, including contact information, will never be released to any other party at any time.

    Please Note: This website contains links to other websites. Clark Family Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.

    Cookies

    Anyloan Australia uses cookies to record session information and user-specific information on what web pages visitors access or visit in order to track the visitorís progress through our web site, analyze system performance, and ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same promotional material.

    Third-Party Advertising

    We use third-party advertising companies to serve our ads on our website. These third-party advertising companies employ cookies and 1x1 pixel .gifs or web beacons to measure and improve the effectiveness of ads for their clients. To do so, these companies may use anonymous information about your visits to our website and other websites. This information can include: date/time of banner ad shown, the banner ad that was shown, their cookie, the IP address. This information can also be used for online preference marketing purposes.

    Access to Personal Information

    You may access your personal information, subject to a number of exceptions permitted by law. We reserve the right to determine the manner in which the information is accessed. If we deny you access we will provide you with written reasons and, depending on the circumstances of the denial, we may provide sufficient access to information through mutually agreeable intermediaries to meet the needs of you and us. If you request access to your personal information, you may be charged a reasonable fee or costs incurred such as photocopying, administration and postage.

    If you would like access to your personal information please contact us. To ensure security and protection of your information, we may ask that your request be in writing.

    Changes to Our Privacy Policy

    To ensure that our privacy policy reflects market expectations and needs we will constantly review it and update it from time to time as the need arises.

    Queries or Problems

    If you have any queries or problems whatsoever in relation to our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us

    Further information about privacy issues and the protection of your personal information is obtainable from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner on: 1300 363 992.

    What if you have a complaint?

    If you consider that any action of ours breaches this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly. To make a complaint, please contact Anyloan Australia in the first instance. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can telephone the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner`s hotline on: 1300 363 992.

    If you have any question about this privacy statement, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can contact us.
    Finance Articles

    No Deposit Home Investment Property Loans
    How to get 100 per cent home loan finance for your new investment property. read more

    Secretary, 85, seeks career change
    You drive to the station. On the way, you drop your daughter at school. Her first lesson today is English. Her teacher is 72 year... read more

    Why Payday Lending Enhances Consumer Welfare
    Today, I’ll defy the critics and demonstrate why consumer welfare is enhanced within a competitive payday-lending environment. read more

    Home Loan Strategies
    Twenty five years, twenty five years, twenty five years to go … seems like an eternity away, but it need not take that amount... read more

    How Credit Card Balance Transfers Can Damage Your Credit Rating
    Since the banks and finance providers have been castigated for the way they seemingly indiscriminately awarded credit to people... read more

    Debt Consolidation Loans: The Basics
    It might be out of your control but you are behind on bills. You have done everything in your power to keep up with them, but they... read more

    Credit Card Secret Guarantee
    Most people use credit cards in some form or another but few truly appreciate one of the special features of credit cards that... read more

    Car Leasing
    Leasing is an often misunderstood car financing option so, in response to subscriber feedback, we've included this article to help... read more

    Home Loans: Hot tips for borrowers
    Buying a home is one of life's biggest purchasing decisions for most Australians. Here are 27 ways that can help you save big money... read more

    Getting the Most Out of Your Bank
    Having a bank that meets all of your financial needs is an asset that many people don't appreciate. If you have a bank that doesn't... read more

    Finance News

    Personal Loans to help Australians in need: FSO
    Oct 29 :: As Australia prepares to clean up following devastating fires and floods, Financial Services Online CEO, Andrew Clark, has announced... read more

    Small business loans to help Aussie businesses through tough times
    Nov 27 :: Financial Services Online has today announced a new credit facility for Australian business customers who are seeking loans for... read more

    Police issue warning about bank scam
    Nov 20 :: Melbourne police are warning people about a scam in which fraudsters pose as bankers and ask for money.They say they cold... read more

    ANZ nets solid profit despite wealth management
    Oct 26 :: ANZ banking group has reported a solid full-year result with net profit attributable to shareholders up 6 per cent to nearly $5.7... read more

    Millions lack access to basic financial services
    Jun 01 :: Nearly 3 million Australians do not have access to basic financial products such as a credit card, car insurance or even a bank... read more

    Reserve Bank leaves interest rates steady
    Apr 04 :: The board of the Reserve Bank of Australia has left interest rates unchanged at 4.25 per cent at its monthly meeting today, as... read more

    Big banks not too profitable: RBA
    Feb 25 :: The governor of the Reserve Bank says the Australian banking sector is not too profitable.Appearing before the House of... read more

    Commonwealth Bank changes ads following ASIC concern
    Jan 16 :: The Commonwealth Bank of Australia has agreed to change some of its advertised loan comparison rates after concerns were... read more

    Inflation fall strengthens case for rate cuts
    Dec 06 :: A leading unofficial measure of inflation eased last month due to falling food and fuel prices, strengthening the case for interest... read more

    Reserve Bank cuts domestic growth outlook
    Nov 07 :: The Reserve Bank of Australia (RBA) has cut its forecast for economic growth and inflation in its latest quarterly report card.Europe's... read more