Anyloan Australia :: Privacy

Anyloan Australia Privacy Statement

This is the privacy policy statement for Anyloan Australia and Clark Family Pty Ltd in relation to this website.

We have created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discusses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

Information We Collect and How Itís Used

To process your financial services referral request, Anyloan Australia requires your name, phone number, Email address, and any other information pertinent to the type of service you are requesting.

This information is used by the third party product and service providers in our network to provide accurate responses to your enquiries. Anyloan Australia provides this information to them on your behalf in order for them to provide a product or service to you. (Unless otherwise notified by us, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us)

Personal information, including contact information, will never be released to any other party at any time.

Please Note: This website contains links to other websites. Clark Family Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.

Cookies

Anyloan Australia uses cookies to record session information and user-specific information on what web pages visitors access or visit in order to track the visitorís progress through our web site, analyze system performance, and ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same promotional material.

Third-Party Advertising

We use third-party advertising companies to serve our ads on our website. These third-party advertising companies employ cookies and 1x1 pixel .gifs or web beacons to measure and improve the effectiveness of ads for their clients. To do so, these companies may use anonymous information about your visits to our website and other websites. This information can include: date/time of banner ad shown, the banner ad that was shown, their cookie, the IP address. This information can also be used for online preference marketing purposes.

Access to Personal Information

You may access your personal information, subject to a number of exceptions permitted by law. We reserve the right to determine the manner in which the information is accessed. If we deny you access we will provide you with written reasons and, depending on the circumstances of the denial, we may provide sufficient access to information through mutually agreeable intermediaries to meet the needs of you and us. If you request access to your personal information, you may be charged a reasonable fee or costs incurred such as photocopying, administration and postage.

If you would like access to your personal information please contact us. To ensure security and protection of your information, we may ask that your request be in writing.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

To ensure that our privacy policy reflects market expectations and needs we will constantly review it and update it from time to time as the need arises.

Queries or Problems

If you have any queries or problems whatsoever in relation to our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us

Further information about privacy issues and the protection of your personal information is obtainable from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner on: 1300 363 992.

What if you have a complaint?

If you consider that any action of ours breaches this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly. To make a complaint, please contact Anyloan Australia in the first instance. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can telephone the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner`s hotline on: 1300 363 992.

If you have any question about this privacy statement, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can contact us.

Finance Articles

Finance: Default and repossession
Most people would assume that a default under a loan contract means that payments haven't been made but, as you are about to learn,... read more

Buying a home when rates go up
When rates go up, opportunities abound. You see, many homeowners, builders, and developers, find themselves in more negotiable positions... read more

Debt Consolidation Loans: The Basics
It might be out of your control but you are behind on bills. You have done everything in your power to keep up with them, but they... read more

Handling Financial Situations As a Married, Unmarried Or Divorced Woman

Whether you are in a committed relationship or are a happy single person, you should make it a top priority to understand your... read more

Home Loan Strategies
Twenty five years, twenty five years, twenty five years to go … seems like an eternity away, but it need not take that amount... read more

Co-Signing Loans - Risky Business
There may come a time in your life when you are asked to co-sign for a loan or credit card. If this is the case, there are several... read more

Credit Cards Debt - How to freeze the Plastic Debt Dragon in Your Wallet - Start Living Again
Are you scared to open your wallet knowing there is a fire snorting dragon lurking in there. Here is a plan to choke the dragon and... read more

Choosing the Right Bank
Financial institutions are located all around the world. If you are looking to open a bank account, whether that bank account is... read more

A 10 point health check plan on your mortgage
Throughout the life of a mortgage people’s situations do change. As a result is it is always wise to get a regular ‘health... read more

18 fundamental money rules to live by

In a financial environment where everything seems to be getting more and more complex, it is essential that you anchor your... read more


Finance News

Personal Loans to help Australians in need: FSO
Oct 29 :: As Australia prepares to clean up following devastating fires and floods, Financial Services Online CEO, Andrew Clark, has announced... read more

Small business loans to help Aussie businesses through tough times
Nov 27 :: Financial Services Online has today announced a new credit facility for Australian business customers who are seeking loans for amounts... read more

Police issue warning about bank scam
Nov 20 :: Melbourne police are warning people about a scam in which fraudsters pose as bankers and ask for money.They say they cold... read more

ANZ nets solid profit despite wealth management
Oct 26 :: ANZ banking group has reported a solid full-year result with net profit attributable to shareholders up 6 per cent to nearly $5.7... read more

Millions lack access to basic financial services
Jun 01 :: Nearly 3 million Australians do not have access to basic financial products such as a credit card, car insurance or even a bank account,... read more

Reserve Bank leaves interest rates steady
Apr 04 :: The board of the Reserve Bank of Australia has left interest rates unchanged at 4.25 per cent at its monthly meeting today, as widely... read more

Big banks not too profitable: RBA
Feb 25 :: The governor of the Reserve Bank says the Australian banking sector is not too profitable.Appearing before the House of Representatives... read more

Commonwealth Bank changes ads following ASIC concern
Jan 16 :: The Commonwealth Bank of Australia has agreed to change some of its advertised loan comparison rates after concerns were... read more

Inflation fall strengthens case for rate cuts
Dec 06 :: A leading unofficial measure of inflation eased last month due to falling food and fuel prices, strengthening the case for interest... read more

Reserve Bank cuts domestic growth outlook
Nov 07 :: The Reserve Bank of Australia (RBA) has cut its forecast for economic growth and inflation in its latest quarterly report card.Europe's... read more


Need Help Finding a Loan?
Find out now if you qualify and compare rates, offers and options from multiple lenders - without a credit check!
Loan Amount:
Postcode:
All finance quotes are provided free (via our secure server) and without obligation.
We respect your privacy.

Knowledgebase
Balloon Payment.:
A large loan repayment made in order to clear a debt. Usually applied to a short-term fixed-rate loan, which involves small payments for a certain period of time with one large payment for the remaining amount of the principal at a time specified in the future


Quick Links: | Compare Loans | Bad Credit Loans | Finance For Self-employed | Low Rates | Free Loan Assessment