Anyloan Australia :: Privacy

Anyloan Australia Privacy Statement

This is the privacy policy statement for Anyloan Australia and Clark Family Pty Ltd in relation to this website.

We have created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discusses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

Information We Collect and How Itís Used

To process your financial services referral request, Anyloan Australia requires your name, phone number, Email address, and any other information pertinent to the type of service you are requesting.

This information is used by the third party product and service providers in our network to provide accurate responses to your enquiries. Anyloan Australia provides this information to them on your behalf in order for them to provide a product or service to you. (Unless otherwise notified by us, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us)

Personal information, including contact information, will never be released to any other party at any time.

Please Note: This website contains links to other websites. Clark Family Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.

Cookies

Anyloan Australia uses cookies to record session information and user-specific information on what web pages visitors access or visit in order to track the visitorís progress through our web site, analyze system performance, and ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same promotional material.

Third-Party Advertising

We use third-party advertising companies to serve our ads on our website. These third-party advertising companies employ cookies and 1x1 pixel .gifs or web beacons to measure and improve the effectiveness of ads for their clients. To do so, these companies may use anonymous information about your visits to our website and other websites. This information can include: date/time of banner ad shown, the banner ad that was shown, their cookie, the IP address. This information can also be used for online preference marketing purposes.

Access to Personal Information

You may access your personal information, subject to a number of exceptions permitted by law. We reserve the right to determine the manner in which the information is accessed. If we deny you access we will provide you with written reasons and, depending on the circumstances of the denial, we may provide sufficient access to information through mutually agreeable intermediaries to meet the needs of you and us. If you request access to your personal information, you may be charged a reasonable fee or costs incurred such as photocopying, administration and postage.

If you would like access to your personal information please contact us. To ensure security and protection of your information, we may ask that your request be in writing.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

To ensure that our privacy policy reflects market expectations and needs we will constantly review it and update it from time to time as the need arises.

Queries or Problems

If you have any queries or problems whatsoever in relation to our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us

Further information about privacy issues and the protection of your personal information is obtainable from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner on: 1300 363 992.

What if you have a complaint?

If you consider that any action of ours breaches this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly. To make a complaint, please contact Anyloan Australia in the first instance. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can telephone the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner`s hotline on: 1300 363 992.

If you have any question about this privacy statement, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can contact us.

Finance Articles

Good Debt Versus Bad Debt
Some people see debt as a curse, and other people see it as a friend. It can be used to make you miserable, or it can be used to make you wealthy beyond your wildest dreams. The trouble is, how do... read more

Why Are Annual Interest Rates So High For Payday Loans
Payday lending is surrounded by confusion and misunderstanding. Critics see high Annual Percentage Rates (APR’s) and deduce that payday lenders are profiting abnormally at the expense of consumers. read more

Finding the Right Home Mortgage Loan
With over 3000 home loans on the Australian market it would be easy to dismiss them as marketing overkill – and you'd probably be right. But many of these loans are tailored for different segments... read more

Car Leasing
Leasing is an often misunderstood car financing option so, in response to subscriber feedback, we've included this article to help give you a better understanding of what it is and how it works.

read more

Home Loan Strategies
Twenty five years, twenty five years, twenty five years to go … seems like an eternity away, but it need not take that amount of time to pay off the traditional Aussie home loan. read more

Where To Get A Debt Consolidation Loan When You Have Bad Credit

If you are currently struggling with multiple debts it can be hard to know where to turn. The lenders you have loans with may not be willing to give you any leeway. If this your situation then... read more

Credit Cards: Reasons Why Your Credit Rating May Drop
Credit rating plays a very important role in determining the creditworthiness of an individual. Most people, however, face the dilemma of having low credit rating. There are several reasons why a credit... read more

Choosing a Home Loan Mortgage Broker
There are a number of potential pitfalls in relying on a mortgage broker for the best home loan solution ... particularly given the enormous growth in the broking industry and the recent entrance of... read more

Bad Credit? You Might Still Get a Mortgage to Buy a House
Unfortunately bad credit can haunt you for the rest of your life. If there are bankruptcies or foreclosures on your credit report, you know how hard it is to get any line of credit. read more

To finance equipment, goods, consider a Chattel Mortgage - The six rules of evaluation and selection
Chattel Mortgage loan is a simple way of financing purchases. Here are six rules to consider ensuring that you retain full control over the loan process and how to save money. A well constructed Chattel... read more


Finance News

Personal Loans to help Australians in need: FSO
Oct 29 :: As Australia prepares to clean up following devastating fires and floods, Financial Services Online CEO, Andrew Clark, has announced a package of personal finance solutions designed to help affected... read more

Small business loans to help Aussie businesses through tough times
Nov 27 :: Financial Services Online has today announced a new credit facility for Australian business customers who are seeking loans for amounts of up to $10,000 with minimum security requirements, irrespective... read more

Police issue warning about bank scam
Nov 20 :: Melbourne police are warning people about a scam in which fraudsters pose as bankers and ask for money.They say they cold call customers and tell them they have been overcharged in fees and... read more

ANZ nets solid profit despite wealth management
Oct 26 :: ANZ banking group has reported a solid full-year result with net profit attributable to shareholders up 6 per cent to nearly $5.7 billion - but with its wealth management division still struggling... read more

Millions lack access to basic financial services
Jun 01 :: Nearly 3 million Australians do not have access to basic financial products such as a credit card, car insurance or even a bank account, according to a private study. The annual report by the... read more

Reserve Bank leaves interest rates steady
Apr 04 :: The board of the Reserve Bank of Australia has left interest rates unchanged at 4.25 per cent at its monthly meeting today, as widely expected.The decision leaves the official cash rate where... read more

Big banks not too profitable: RBA
Feb 25 :: The governor of the Reserve Bank says the Australian banking sector is not too profitable.Appearing before the House of Representatives Standing Committee on Economics, RBA governor Glenn Stevens... read more

Commonwealth Bank changes ads following ASIC concern
Jan 16 :: The Commonwealth Bank of Australia has agreed to change some of its advertised loan comparison rates after concerns were raised by the Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC).ASIC... read more

Inflation fall strengthens case for rate cuts
Dec 06 :: A leading unofficial measure of inflation eased last month due to falling food and fuel prices, strengthening the case for interest rate cuts next year.The TD Securities-Melbourne Institute... read more

Reserve Bank cuts domestic growth outlook
Nov 07 :: The Reserve Bank of Australia (RBA) has cut its forecast for economic growth and inflation in its latest quarterly report card.Europe's ongoing sovereign debt crisis and the stalemate over... read more


Need Help Finding a Loan?
Find out now if you qualify and compare rates, offers and options from multiple lenders - without a credit check!
Loan Amount:
Postcode:
All finance quotes are provided free (via our secure server) and without obligation.
We respect your privacy.

Knowledgebase
Personal Loan:
A personal loan is usually made by a financial institution to an individual person without the need for the provision of asset security. Personal loans can generally be obtained for any worthwhile purpose subject to the lending criteria of the financ